© women with altitude, The Altitude Awards - Proudly created with Wix.com

  • s-facebook
  • Twitter Metallic
1. Soaring Micro Award
Sponsored by Susan Templeman MP

 

Brianna McClean

Jot Copy

 

Ellissa Nolan

Mountains Pilates Studio

 

Jessica Healey

Scorpion Allstars

 

Mary Hart

Soul Symmetry

 

Anthea Stevanovic

Intelligent Directions

 

Angie Savva

Angie Savva

 

Elizabeth Ellen

Empowered Alchemy

 

Sheila Sharma

Sheila Sharma Mobile Physiotherapy

 

Lisa Finn Powell

Inspire Harmony

2. Soaring Solo Award
Sponsored by A&TA

 

Dave Cassar

Top Stitch Motor Trim

 

Jemimah Ashleigh

jemimahashleigh.com

 

Nicola Xanthopoulos

Nicola's Tutoring

 

Lindy Goodman

The Eye Scene

 

Michelle Brown

Arabesque Springwood

 

Emma Queen

emmaqueen.com.au

 

Sharon Trejbal

Sharon Trejbal Photography

 

Julie Lonard

1st Choice Insurance Services Pty Ltd

 

Mary Donnelly

Hot Properties Staging & Styling

 

Fiona Donnelly

Telopea Services

 

Cynthia Painter

Create Action Now

3. Climb Every Mountain Award
Sponsored by Australian Tapping
Institute

 

Frances Quinn

Athena Consulting

 

Anne Barratt

Empowering Health

 

Sarah Hunstead

CPR Kids

 

Sarah Cuzner

Community Smiles Limited

 

Anju Mathur

Dementia Support Group for Indian Australians Inc.

 

Heather Gwilliam

Gateway Family Services and Anglicare Disaster Recovery

 

Caroline Candusso

PAPEL (PAPER)

 

Gabrielle Benkovich

Judge Accountants

4. Through the Woods Award
Sponsored by The Gap Consultancy

 

Kaylene Dore

Waratah Puppies Pty Ltd

 

Robyn Atkins

Robyn Atkins Property Consultant

 

Fiona Kane

Informed Health Pty Ltd

 

Deb Cash

BEAUT-T-FUL BAGS

 

Peita Davies

Local Home Loan Specialist

 

Kristi Towns

Conveyancing Services

 

Angela Corkeron

Dance for Life

 

Lisa LaMaitre

Therapy Masters

 

Aaron & Claire Hills

Angus Car Service

5. The Changemaker Award

Sponsored by Two Red Shoes

 

Dawn Cady

Alleviate Pain

 

Karon Coombs

Nurse Bereavement Educator

 

Rebel Black

THE Rural Woman

 

Judith Viado

Nutricraft

 

Melinda Blundell

EMU Wellness

 

Donna Marcal

Sentryca Pty Ltd

 

Rosslyn McHenery

Nepean Tutoring

 

Sallyanne Pisk

Eating for You

 

Louisa Forrest

Lavenderia NappyCare

 

Candice Delac

Energy Ninja

6. Two Peas Partnership Award
Sponsored by JOOS Productions

 

Deb and Bruce Cash

BEAUT-T-FUL BAGS

 

Tina and Sean Mitchell

Sean Mitchell Agencies

 

Donna and Helder Marcal

Sentryca Pty Ltd

 

Carla Poole and Rebecca Miller

La Bella Medispa Orange

 

Aaron and Claire Hills

Angus Car Service

 

Maureen Bartlett & Shannon Earls

Encore Beauty Pty Ltd

7. Business Excellence Award
Sponsored by Hills & Hawkesbury Living Magazine

 

Lisa Hayes

All in All Parties & Events

 

Amy Woodley

Start Fresh Accounting

 

Kaylene Dore

Waratah Puppies Pty Ltd

 

Amy Kickett

Needhams Business and Financial Strategies

 

Melinda Blundell

EMU Wellness

 

Angela Corkeron

Dance for Life

 

Kerry Howard

Ms Pink Enterprises Pty Ltd

 

Ellie Hofland

White Fox Massage

 

Gabrielle Benkovich

Judge Accountants

8. Young Entrepreneur of the Year Award
Sponsored by Roo Create

 

Olivia Mackie

MNJ Early Learning

 

Anthea Stevanovic

Intelligent Directions

 

Amy Melsom

Xootro

 

Ellie Hofland

White Fox Massage

9. On My Way Award
Sponsored by Champ Enterprises Pty Ltd

 

Anne-Marijke Gerretsen

Eat Well Live Well

 

Ruth Hutchinson

Forever Impressions

 

Sally Piggott

Reiki Intuitive / Creative Meditation

 

Mary Hart

Soul Symmetry Studio

 

Alison Hope

Tutor Doctor Penrith

 

Wendy James

Because You Matter

 

Angie Savva

Angie Savva

 

Elaine Henry

Funshine Yoga

 

Melissa Nassif

On Brand Design

 

Sara Henry

Jasmine and Stone

10. Revolutionary Award
Sponsored by Woodford Homes

 

Ann Willmington

Vintage FM

 

Carole Tozer

Bridging the Gap

 

Anita White

Colour Works

 

Tina Mitchell

Dreamtime

 

Debra Coulson

Sole trader contracted to Dynamic Leadership Programs Australia (DLPA)

 

Michelle Froome

Face 2 Face Recruitment

11. Emerging Leader, Employee of the Year

Sponsored by Nova Employment

 

Rebecca Varcoe

Informed Health

 

Gity Shariati

NADO

 

Samantha

The Haven - Nepean Women's Shelter

 

Barb Howard

Sydney Hills & Hawkesbury Living

 

Kristy Davies

Local Home Loan Specialist

 

Gabrielle Benkovich

Judge Accountants

12. Strategic Connector of
the Year Award
Sponsored by Roaming Magazine

 

Gabrielle Dracopoulos

Granville & Districts Soccer Football Association

 

Anna Pino & Candice Edye

Lighthouse Business Innovation Centre

 

Kate McConville

Kwik Kopy Auburn

 

Kat Krikorian

LinkedInLocal Canberra

 

Saba Vasefi

Journalist/ The Guardian

 

Catherine McMillan

Lotus Wellbeing Centre

13. Purpose Driven Entrepreneur Award
Sponsored by Mind My Marketing

 

Julia Wilson

Cancer Girl’s Guide to Life

 

Stephanie Meades

Life Wellness Co

 

Sara Drebber

edUcatered

 

Anne Rowley

Rapid 1st Aid Training & Supplies

 

Grace Kim

Sensory Concerts®

 

Rosslyn McHenery

Nepean Tutoring

 

Melanie Greenhalgh

Melanie Greenhalgh

 

Dawn Cady

Alleviate Pain

14. Pay It Forward/Unsung Hero Award

Sponsored by Beaut-T-Ful Bags

 

Tia Veech

Dilly Drought Drive

 

The Haven Women's Shelter

The Haven

 

Cyprian Fruean Posesione

Soti Entertainment

 

Melinda Parker

Made With Love - Murrum

 

Sarah Cuzner

Community Smiles Ltd

 

Robyn Hinson

Ms Tique - Professional Psychic Medium ~ Empowerment Coach

 

Julia Wilson

Cancer Girl’s Guide to Life

 

Susanne Rix

Edible Garden Trail

 

Jasmina Siderovski

eYs Magazine - Empowering Your Soul

 

Eleni Argy

Sheez Like the Wind Equine Experiences

15. Artisan Inspired Award

Sponsored by Dreamtime Native Arts

 

Anne Marshall

Seven Islands Skincare
 

Susan Mackell

Smack Design

 

Tania Robinson

Southern Wild Co

 

Linda Anderson

Calmare Soy Candles

 

Lisa Finn Powell

Inspire Harmony

16. Digital Dynamo Online Award

Sponsored by Attention Experts

 

Susan Mackell

Smack Design

 

Cynthia Dearin

International Business Accelerator

 

Kristy Bainbridge & Kerrie Roberts

The Source Bulk Foods Katoomba

 

Saba Vasefi

Journalist/ The Guardian

 

Emma Queen

emmaqueen.com.au